ic_bus 201

Welwyn Garden City - Welham Green

Download Timetable Download Fares

Service Information

This service is operating as normal. 

Please note that all journeys will be able to carry 50% of normal capacity levels to aid social distancing on the vehicle.

Tickets & Fares

M-Tickets are not available on this route at present
Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

No stops have been found for this service.

Timetable

Tuesday - 201 - Welwyn Garden City - Welham Green

Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • 12:45
* Not including bank holidays
Business Parks North, Welwyn Garden City
  • 12:48
* Not including bank holidays
Morrisons, Panshanger
  • 12:52
* Not including bank holidays
Millgreen Cottages, Essendon
  • 13:01
* Not including bank holidays
War Memorial, Essendon
  • 13:04
* Not including bank holidays
Glebe Cottages Eastview
  • 13:06
* Not including bank holidays
The Woodman PH, Wildhill
  • 13:10
* Not including bank holidays
The Firs, Bell Bar
  • 13:14
* Not including bank holidays
Cock o' The North PH, Bell Bar
  • 13:15
* Not including bank holidays
Kentish Lane, Brookmans Park
  • 13:17
* Not including bank holidays
Moffats Lane
  • 13:19
* Not including bank holidays
Brookmans Park Railway Station, Brookmans Park
  • 13:21
* Not including bank holidays
Dixons Hill Road, Welham Green
  • 13:25
* Not including bank holidays
Welham Green Railway Station, Welham Green
  • 13:26
* Not including bank holidays

Tuesday - 201 - Welham Green - Welwyn Garden City

Welham Green Railway Station, Welham Green
  • 09:23
* Not including bank holidays
Dixons Hill Road, Welham Green
  • 09:24
* Not including bank holidays
Brookmans Park Railway Station, Brookmans Park
  • 09:28
* Not including bank holidays
Moffats Lane
  • 09:30
* Not including bank holidays
Kentish Lane, Brookmans Park
  • 09:32
* Not including bank holidays
Cock o' The North PH, Bell Bar
  • 09:34
* Not including bank holidays
The Firs, Bell Bar
  • 09:35
* Not including bank holidays
The Woodman PH, Wildhill
  • 09:41
* Not including bank holidays
Glebe Cottages Eastview
  • 09:44
* Not including bank holidays
War Memorial, Essendon
  • 09:47
* Not including bank holidays
Millgreen Cottages, Essendon
  • 09:49
* Not including bank holidays
Morrisons, Panshanger
  • 09:58
* Not including bank holidays
Business Parks South, Welwyn Garden City
  • 10:01
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • 10:04
* Not including bank holidays

Friday - 201 - Welwyn Garden City - Welham Green

Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • 12:45
* Not including bank holidays
Business Parks North, Welwyn Garden City
  • 12:48
* Not including bank holidays
Morrisons, Panshanger
  • 12:52
* Not including bank holidays
Millgreen Cottages, Essendon
  • 13:01
* Not including bank holidays
War Memorial, Essendon
  • 13:04
* Not including bank holidays
Glebe Cottages Eastview
  • 13:06
* Not including bank holidays
The Woodman PH, Wildhill
  • 13:10
* Not including bank holidays
The Firs, Bell Bar
  • 13:14
* Not including bank holidays
Cock o' The North PH, Bell Bar
  • 13:15
* Not including bank holidays
Kentish Lane, Brookmans Park
  • 13:17
* Not including bank holidays
Moffats Lane
  • 13:19
* Not including bank holidays
Brookmans Park Railway Station, Brookmans Park
  • 13:21
* Not including bank holidays
Dixons Hill Road, Welham Green
  • 13:25
* Not including bank holidays
Welham Green Railway Station, Welham Green
  • 13:26
* Not including bank holidays

Friday - 201 - Welham Green - Welwyn Garden City

Welham Green Railway Station, Welham Green
  • 09:23
* Not including bank holidays
Dixons Hill Road, Welham Green
  • 09:24
* Not including bank holidays
Brookmans Park Railway Station, Brookmans Park
  • 09:28
* Not including bank holidays
Moffats Lane
  • 09:30
* Not including bank holidays
Kentish Lane, Brookmans Park
  • 09:32
* Not including bank holidays
Cock o' The North PH, Bell Bar
  • 09:34
* Not including bank holidays
The Firs, Bell Bar
  • 09:35
* Not including bank holidays
The Woodman PH, Wildhill
  • 09:41
* Not including bank holidays
Glebe Cottages Eastview
  • 09:44
* Not including bank holidays
War Memorial, Essendon
  • 09:47
* Not including bank holidays
Millgreen Cottages, Essendon
  • 09:49
* Not including bank holidays
Morrisons, Panshanger
  • 09:58
* Not including bank holidays
Business Parks South, Welwyn Garden City
  • 10:01
* Not including bank holidays
Bus Station, Welwyn Garden City
  • 10:04
* Not including bank holidays