Related Services

For additional journeys between Hitchin and Sandy please see service 188

ic_bus 190

Hitchin - Biggleswade - Wrestlingworth - Potton - Sandy

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Intalink Explorer

Valid on all bus operators in Hertfordshire. On Centrebus services this ticket is valid for travel Central Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire and Cambridgeshire

Pecorino Network Week

Week of Smartcard travel, valid on the whole* Centrebus Network. Buy the card on-line and then top-up on bus. Go to www.centrebusshop.co.uk

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • Bancroft, Hitchin
  • The Phoenix PH, Hitchin
  • Football Club, Hitchin
  • Fishponds Road, Hitchin
  • Angel's Reply PH, Westmill Estate
  • Wellingham Avenue, Westmill Estate
  • Burford Way, Westmill Estate
  • Turnpike Lane, Ickleford
  • Holwell Turn
  • Ramerick Cottages, Holwell
  • Three Star Park, Henlow Camp
  • Bird In Hand, Henlow Camp
  • Borton Avenue, Henlow Camp
  • Oldfield Farm Road, Henlow Camp
  • The Crown - North, Henlow
  • Park Lane, Henlow
  • War Memorial, Henlow
  • The Five Bells, Henlow
  • Newtown, Henlow
  • Langford Road, Clifton
  • Riverside Gardens, Langford
  • Common Road, Langford
  • Southland Rise, Langford
  • Flexmore Way, Langford
  • Bentley Close, Langford
  • Jubilee Lane, Langford
  • Windsor Way, Langford
  • Prospect Road, Langford
  • Pound Close, Langford
  • Lower School, Langford
  • East Road, Langford
  • Langford Road Farm, Holme Mills
  • Greenacres, Holme Mills
  • Broom Turn, Holme Mills
  • Eldon Way, Biggleswade
  • Kayser Court, Biggleswade
  • Blunham Road, Biggleswade
  • Teal Road, Biggleswade
  • Bus Station, Biggleswade
  • Chestnut Avenue, New Town
  • Hitchmead Road, Stratton
  • Rowan Crescent, Stratton
  • Hitchmead School, Stratton
  • Post Office, Biggleswade
  • Boddington Gardens, Stratton
  • Biggleswade Hospital, Furzen Hall
  • Oak Tree Farm, Biggleswade
  • Sutton Crossroads
  • The Croft, Sutton
  • Lower School, Sutton
  • Clayend Farm, Sutton
  • Sutton Road, Potton
  • Bury Hill, Potton
  • Market Square, Potton
  • Oak Crescent, Potton
  • Newtown, Potton
  • Festival Road, Potton
  • Burgoyne Middle School, Potton
  • Willow Road, Potton
  • Horslow Street, Potton
  • The Manor, Potton
  • Blythe Way, Gamlingay
  • Church Street, Gamlingay
  • Beechside, Gamlingay
  • Rowan Gardens, Gamlingay
  • The Lawns, Everton
  • Sandy Road, Everton
  • Sandy Railway Station
  • Tesco, Sandy
  • Station Road, Sandy
  • Market Square, Sandy
  • Market Square, Sandy
  • Station Road, Sandy
  • Tesco, Sandy
  • Sandy Railway Station
  • Sandy Road, Everton
  • The Thornton Arms, Everton
  • Rowan Gardens, Gamlingay
  • Beechside, Gamlingay
  • Church Street, Gamlingay
  • Blythe Way, Gamlingay
  • The Manor, Potton
  • Horslow Street, Potton
  • Willow Road, Potton
  • Burgoyne Middle School, Potton
  • Festival Road, Potton
  • Newtown, Potton
  • Oak Crescent, Potton
  • Market Square, Potton
  • Bury Hill, Potton
  • Sutton Road, Potton
  • Clayend Farm, Sutton
  • Lower School, Sutton
  • The Croft, Sutton
  • Sutton Crossroads
  • Oak Tree Farm, Biggleswade
  • Biggleswade Hospital, Furzen Hall
  • Nursery Close, New Town
  • Boddington Gardens, Stratton
  • Glebe Road, Stratton
  • Hitchmead School, Stratton
  • Rowan Crescent, Stratton
  • Hitchmead Road, Biggleswade
  • Bygraves Garage, Biggleswade
  • Baptist Church, New Town
  • Bus Station, Biggleswade
  • Station Road, Biggleswade
  • Station Road, Biggleswade
  • Blunham Road, Biggleswade
  • Kayser Court, Biggleswade
  • Eldon Way, Biggleswade
  • Broom Turn, Holme Mills
  • Greenacres, Holme Mills
  • Langford Road Farm, Holme Mills
  • Ivel Cottages, Langford
  • East Road, Langford
  • Lower School, Langford
  • Pound Close, Langford
  • Prospect Road, Langford
  • Windsor Way, Langford
  • Jubilee Lane, Langford
  • Bentley Close, Langford
  • Flexmore Way, Langford
  • Southland Rise, Langford
  • Common Road, Langford
  • Riverside Gardens, Langford
  • Langford Road, Clifton
  • Newtown, Henlow
  • The Five Bells, Henlow
  • War Memorial, Henlow
  • Park Lane, Henlow
  • The Crown - North, Henlow
  • Oldfield Farm Road, Henlow Camp
  • Borton Avenue, Henlow Camp
  • Bird In Hand, Henlow Camp
  • Three Star Park, Henlow Camp
  • Ramerick Cottages, Holwell
  • Holwell Turn
  • Turnpike Lane, Ickleford
  • Burford Way, Westmill Estate
  • Wellingham Avenue, Westmill Estate
  • Angel's Reply PH, Westmill Estate
  • Fishponds Road, Hitchin
  • Waitrose, Hitchin
  • Grammar School Walk, Hitchin
  • Bancroft, Hitchin

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 190 - Sandy, Market Place - Hitchin, Bancroft

Sandy, Market Place
  • 06:31
  • 09:16
  • 11:16
  • 13:16
  • 15:16
  • 17:42
Tesco, Sandy
  • ---
  • 09:18
  • 11:18
  • 13:18
  • 15:18
  • 17:44
Sandy, Rail Station
  • 06:33
  • 09:19
  • 11:19
  • 13:19
  • 15:19
  • 17:45
Everton, Thornton Arms
  • 06:40
  • 09:26
  • 11:26
  • 13:26
  • 15:26
  • 17:52
Greenacres, Birchmead, Gamlingay
  • 06:47
  • 09:33
  • 11:33
  • 13:33
  • 15:33
  • 17:59
Gamlingay, Crossroads
  • 06:50
  • 09:36
  • 11:36
  • 13:36
  • 15:36
  • 18:02
Potton, Bricklayers Arms
  • 06:57
  • 09:43
  • 11:43
  • 13:43
  • 15:43
  • 18:09
Potton, Market Square Arrive
  • 06:58
  • 09:44
  • 11:44
  • 13:44
  • 15:44
  • 18:10
Potton, Market Square Depart
  • 07:00
  • 09:45
  • 11:45
  • 13:45
  • 15:45
  • 18:11
Sutton Village, Sutton
  • 07:05
  • 09:50
  • 11:50
  • 13:50
  • 15:50
  • 18:16
Sutton, Crossroads
  • 07:07
  • 09:52
  • 11:52
  • 13:52
  • 15:52
  • 18:18
Stratton Way, Stratton
  • 07:13
  • 09:58
  • 11:58
  • 13:58
  • 15:58
  • 18:24
Biggleswade, Bus Station Arrive
  • 07:17
  • 10:02
  • 12:02
  • 14:02
  • 16:02
  • 18:27
Biggleswade, Bus Station Depart
  • 07:20
  • 10:12
  • 12:12
  • 14:12
  • 16:12
  • 18:32
Biggleswade, Station Road (S-bound)
  • 07:22
  • 10:14
  • 12:14
  • 14:14
  • 16:14
  • 18:34
Langford, The Boot
  • 07:30
  • 10:22
  • 12:22
  • 14:22
  • 16:22
  • 18:42
Henlow, Langford Rd/Newtown
  • 07:32
  • 10:24
  • 12:24
  • 14:24
  • 16:24
  • 18:44
Henlow, High St/Crown
  • 07:34
  • 10:26
  • 12:26
  • 14:26
  • 16:26
  • 18:46
Henlow Camp, Hitchin Rd
  • 07:39
  • 10:31
  • 12:31
  • 14:31
  • 16:31
  • 18:51
Holwell Turn, Bedford Rd, Holwell
  • 07:41
  • 10:33
  • 12:33
  • 14:33
  • 16:33
  • 18:53
Hitchin, Bancroft
  • 07:52
  • 10:42
  • 12:42
  • 14:42
  • 16:42
  • 19:02

Monday to Friday - 190 - Hitchin, Bancroft - Sandy, Market Place

Hitchin, Bancroft
  • ---
  • ---
  • 06:53
  • 08:00
  • 09:53
  • 11:53
  • 13:53
  • 15:53
  • ---
Holwell Turn, Bedford Rd, Holwell
  • ---
  • ---
  • 07:00
  • 08:07
  • 10:00
  • 12:00
  • 14:00
  • 16:00
  • ---
Henlow Camp, Hitchin Rd
  • ---
  • ---
  • 07:03
  • 08:10
  • 10:03
  • 12:03
  • 14:03
  • 16:03
  • ---
Henlow, High St/Crown
  • ---
  • ---
  • 07:07
  • 08:14
  • 10:07
  • 12:07
  • 14:07
  • 16:07
  • ---
Henlow, Langford Rd/Newtown
  • ---
  • ---
  • 07:09
  • 08:16
  • 10:09
  • 12:09
  • 14:09
  • 16:09
  • ---
Langford, The Boot
  • ---
  • ---
  • 07:11
  • 08:18
  • 10:11
  • 12:11
  • 14:11
  • 16:11
  • ---
Biggleswade, Bus Station Arrive
  • ---
  • ---
  • 07:20
  • 08:27
  • 10:20
  • 12:20
  • 14:20
  • 16:20
  • ---
Biggleswade, Bus Station Depart
  • ---
  • 06:30
  • 07:28
  • 08:30
  • 10:30
  • 12:30
  • 14:30
  • 16:30
  • ---
Stratton Way, Stratton
  • ---
  • 06:32
  • 07:30
  • 08:32
  • 10:32
  • 12:32
  • 14:32
  • 16:32
  • ---
Sutton, Crossroads
  • ---
  • 06:38
  • 07:36
  • 08:38
  • 10:38
  • 12:38
  • 14:38
  • 16:38
  • ---
Sutton Village, Sutton
  • ---
  • 06:40
  • 07:38
  • 08:40
  • 10:40
  • 12:40
  • 14:40
  • 16:40
  • ---
Potton, Market Square Arrive
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:44
  • 10:44
  • 12:44
  • 14:44
  • 16:44
  • ---
Potton, Market Square Depart
  • 06:02
  • 06:44
  • 07:42
  • 08:45
  • 10:45
  • 12:45
  • 14:45
  • 16:46
  • 17:56
Potton, Bricklayers Arms
  • 06:03
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:46
  • 10:46
  • 12:46
  • 14:46
  • 16:47
  • 17:57
Gamlingay, Crossroads
  • 06:10
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:53
  • 10:53
  • 12:53
  • 14:53
  • 16:54
  • 18:04
Greenacres, Birchmead, Gamlingay
  • 06:13
  • ---
  • ---
  • 08:56
  • 10:56
  • 12:56
  • 14:56
  • 16:57
  • 18:07
Everton, The Lawns (opp)
  • 06:21
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:04
  • 11:04
  • 13:04
  • 15:04
  • 17:05
  • 18:15
Sandy, Rail Station
  • 06:28
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:11
  • 11:11
  • 13:11
  • 15:11
  • 17:12
  • 18:22
Tesco, Sandy
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:13
  • 11:13
  • 13:13
  • 15:13
  • ---
  • ---
Sandy, Market Place
  • 06:30
  • ---
  • ---
  • 09:15
  • 11:15
  • 13:15
  • 15:15
  • 17:14
  • 18:24

Saturday - 190 - Sandy, Market Place - Hitchin, Bancroft

Sandy, Market Place
  • 09:16
  • 11:16
  • 13:16
Tesco, Sandy
  • 09:18
  • 11:18
  • 13:18
Sandy, Rail Station
  • 09:19
  • 11:19
  • 13:19
Everton, Thornton Arms
  • 09:26
  • 11:26
  • 13:26
Greenacres, Birchmead, Gamlingay
  • 09:33
  • 11:33
  • 13:33
Gamlingay, Crossroads
  • 09:36
  • 11:36
  • 13:36
Potton, Bricklayers Arms
  • 09:43
  • 11:43
  • 13:43
Potton, Market Square Arrive
  • 09:44
  • 11:44
  • 13:44
Potton, Market Square Depart
  • 09:45
  • 11:45
  • 13:45
Sutton Village, Sutton
  • 09:50
  • 11:50
  • 13:50
Sutton, Crossroads
  • 09:52
  • 11:52
  • 13:52
Stratton Way, Stratton
  • 09:58
  • 11:58
  • 13:58
Biggleswade, Bus Station Arrive
  • 10:02
  • 12:02
  • 14:02
Biggleswade, Bus Station Depart
  • 10:12
  • 12:12
  • 14:12
Biggleswade, Station Road (S-bound)
  • 10:14
  • 12:14
  • 14:14
Langford, The Boot
  • 10:22
  • 12:22
  • 14:22
Henlow, Langford Rd/Newtown
  • 10:24
  • 12:24
  • 14:24
Henlow, High St/Crown
  • 10:26
  • 12:26
  • 14:26
Henlow Camp, Hitchin Rd
  • 10:31
  • 12:31
  • 14:31
Holwell Turn, Bedford Rd, Holwell
  • 10:33
  • 12:33
  • 14:33
Hitchin, Bancroft
  • 10:42
  • 12:42
  • 14:42

Saturday - 190 - Hitchin, Bancroft - Sandy, Market Place

Hitchin, Bancroft
  • 08:00
  • 09:53
  • 11:53
  • 13:53
Holwell Turn, Bedford Rd, Holwell
  • 08:07
  • 10:00
  • 12:00
  • 14:00
Henlow Camp, Hitchin Rd
  • 08:10
  • 10:03
  • 12:03
  • 14:03
Henlow, High St/Crown
  • 08:14
  • 10:07
  • 12:07
  • 14:07
Henlow, Langford Rd/Newtown
  • 08:16
  • 10:09
  • 12:09
  • 14:09
Langford, The Boot
  • 08:18
  • 10:11
  • 12:11
  • 14:11
Biggleswade, Bus Station Arrive
  • 08:27
  • 10:20
  • 12:20
  • 14:20
Biggleswade, Bus Station Depart
  • 08:30
  • 10:30
  • 12:30
  • 14:30
Stratton Way, Stratton
  • 08:32
  • 10:32
  • 12:32
  • 14:32
Sutton, Crossroads
  • 08:38
  • 10:38
  • 12:38
  • 14:38
Sutton Village, Sutton
  • 08:40
  • 10:40
  • 12:40
  • 14:40
Potton, Market Square Arrive
  • 08:44
  • 10:44
  • 12:44
  • 14:44
Potton, Market Square Depart
  • 08:45
  • 10:45
  • 12:45
  • 14:45
Potton, Bricklayers Arms
  • 08:46
  • 10:46
  • 12:46
  • 14:46
Gamlingay, Crossroads
  • 08:53
  • 10:53
  • 12:53
  • 14:53
Greenacres, Birchmead, Gamlingay
  • 08:56
  • 10:56
  • 12:56
  • 14:56
Everton, The Lawns (opp)
  • 09:04
  • 11:04
  • 13:04
  • 15:04
Sandy, Rail Station
  • 09:11
  • 11:11
  • 13:11
  • 15:11
Tesco, Sandy
  • 09:13
  • 11:13
  • 13:13
  • 15:13
Sandy, Market Place
  • 09:15
  • 11:15
  • 13:15
  • 15:15