Related Services

This service connects with Arriva service 331 Buntingford to Hertford. For details click here

 

ic_bus 18

Royston - Buntingford

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Intalink Explorer

Valid on all bus operators in Hertfordshire. On Centrebus services this ticket is valid for travel Central Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire and Cambridgeshire

Pecorino Network Week

Week of Smartcard travel, valid on the whole* Centrebus Network. Buy the card at our Online shop and then top-up on bus.

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

NUS Extra

TOTUM is the new name for NUS Extra, the student discount card. ... Holders of a NUS Extra or NUS Apprentice Extra card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus Travel Club

Holders of a Centrebus Club card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • Sassoon Drive, Royston
  • Teasdale Close, Royston
  • Scott Close, Royston
  • Roysia Surgery, Royston
  • Shakespeare, Royston
  • Roysia Schools, Royston
  • Tesco, Royston
  • Rock Road, Royston
  • Royston Railway Station
  • The Green, Royston
  • Town Hall, Royston
  • Bus Station, Royston
  • Shaftesbury Way, Royston
  • Bakers Lane, Barley
  • High Street, Barley
  • St Margaret of Antioch Church, Barley
  • Richmond's Garage, Barley
  • Village Hall, Barkway
  • Windmill Close, Barkway
  • Village Hall, Reed
  • Silver Ball Cafe, Reed
  • Whiteley Lane, Buckland
  • The Countryman PH, Chipping
  • Kingfisher Park, Buntingford
  • Aspenden Road, Buntingford
  • The Crown Inn, Buntingford
  • The Crown Inn, Buntingford
  • Greenways, Buntingford
  • The Countryman PH, Chipping
  • Whiteley Lane, Buckland
  • Village Hall, Reed
  • Windmill Close, Barkway
  • Village Hall, Barkway
  • Richmond's Garage, Barley
  • St Margaret of Antioch Church, Barley
  • High Street, Barley
  • Shaftesbury Way, Royston
  • Bus Station, Royston
  • St Mary's RC School, Royston
  • Melbourn Road, Royston
  • Royston Railway Station
  • Orchard Road, Royston
  • Rock Road, Royston
  • Tesco, Royston
  • Roysia Schools, Royston
  • Shakespeare, Royston
  • Roysia Surgery, Royston
  • Teasdale Close, Royston
  • Sassoon Drive, Royston

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 18 - Royston, Sassoon Drive - Buntingford, The Crown Inn

Royston, Sassoon Drive
  • 07:41
  • ---
  • 10:31
  • 12:01
  • 13:31
  • 15:01
  • 16:31
  • ---
  • 18:36
Royston, Roysia Surgery
  • 07:44
  • ---
  • 10:34
  • 12:04
  • 13:34
  • 15:04
  • 16:34
  • ---
  • 18:39
Royston, Tesco
  • 07:47
  • 09:07
  • 10:37
  • 12:07
  • 13:37
  • 15:07
  • 16:37
  • 17:07
  • 18:42
Royston, Station
  • 07:49
  • 09:09
  • 10:39
  • 12:09
  • 13:39
  • 15:09
  • 16:39
  • 17:09
  • 18:44
Royston, Bus Station
  • 07:53
  • 09:13
  • 10:43
  • 12:13
  • 13:43
  • 15:13
  • 16:43
  • 17:13
  • 18:48
Royston, Shaftesbury Way
  • ---
  • 09:15
  • ---
  • 12:15
  • ---
  • 15:15
  • ---
  • 17:15
  • 18:50
Barley, Picknage Rd
  • ---
  • 09:22
  • ---
  • 12:22
  • ---
  • 15:22
  • ---
  • 17:22
  • 18:57
Barley, Church
  • ---
  • 09:23
  • ---
  • 12:23
  • ---
  • 15:23
  • ---
  • 17:23
  • 18:58
Barkway, Windmill Close
  • ---
  • 09:28
  • ---
  • 12:28
  • ---
  • 15:28
  • ---
  • 17:28
  • 19:03
Reed, Village Hall
  • ---
  • 09:32
  • ---
  • 12:32
  • ---
  • 15:32
  • ---
  • 17:32
  • 19:07
Reed, Silver Bell Cafe
  • 08:00
  • 09:33
  • ---
  • 12:33
  • ---
  • 15:33
  • ---
  • 17:33
  • 19:08
Buckland, Whiteley Lane
  • 08:03
  • 09:36
  • ---
  • 12:36
  • ---
  • 15:36
  • ---
  • 17:36
  • 19:11
Chipping, The Countryman
  • 08:05
  • 09:38
  • ---
  • 12:38
  • ---
  • 15:38
  • ---
  • 17:38
  • 19:13
Buntingford, Greenways
  • 08:08
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 19:16
Buntingford, The Crown
  • 08:10
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
  • 19:18
Buntingford, Kingfisher Park
  • ---
  • 09:41
  • ---
  • 12:41
  • ---
  • 15:41
  • ---
  • 17:41
  • ---
Buntingford, The Crown Inn
  • ---
  • 09:46
  • ---
  • 12:46
  • ---
  • 15:46
  • ---
  • 17:46
  • ---

Monday to Friday - 18 - Buntingford, The Crown Inn - Royston, Sassoon Drive

Buntingford, The Crown Inn
  • 06:56
  • 08:26
  • 09:46
  • ---
  • 12:46
  • ---
  • 15:46
  • ---
  • 17:46
Buntingford, Greenways
  • 06:58
  • 08:28
  • 09:48
  • ---
  • 12:48
  • ---
  • 15:48
  • ---
  • 17:48
Chipping, The Countryman
  • 07:01
  • 08:31
  • 09:51
  • ---
  • 12:51
  • ---
  • 15:51
  • ---
  • 17:51
Buckland, Whiteley Lane
  • 07:03
  • 08:33
  • 09:53
  • ---
  • 12:53
  • ---
  • 15:53
  • ---
  • 17:53
Reed, Village Hall
  • 07:07
  • 08:37
  • 09:57
  • ---
  • 12:57
  • ---
  • 15:57
  • ---
  • 17:57
Barkway, Windmill Close
  • 07:11
  • 08:41
  • 10:01
  • ---
  • 13:01
  • ---
  • 16:01
  • ---
  • 18:01
Barley, Church
  • 07:16
  • 08:46
  • 10:06
  • ---
  • 13:06
  • ---
  • 16:06
  • ---
  • 18:06
Barley, Picknage Rd
  • 07:17
  • 08:47
  • 10:07
  • ---
  • 13:07
  • ---
  • 16:07
  • ---
  • 18:07
Royston, Shaftesbury Way
  • 07:24
  • 08:54
  • 10:14
  • ---
  • 13:14
  • ---
  • 16:14
  • ---
  • 18:14
Royston, Bus Station
  • 07:26
  • 08:56
  • 10:16
  • 11:46
  • 13:16
  • 14:46
  • 16:16
  • 16:56
  • 18:21
Royston, Station
  • 07:30
  • 09:00
  • 10:20
  • 11:50
  • 13:20
  • 14:50
  • 16:20
  • 17:00
  • 18:25
Royston, Tesco
  • 07:32
  • 09:02
  • 10:22
  • 11:52
  • 13:22
  • 14:52
  • 16:22
  • 17:02
  • 18:27
Royston, Roysia Surgery
  • 07:35
  • ---
  • 10:25
  • 11:55
  • 13:25
  • 14:55
  • 16:25
  • ---
  • 18:30
Royston, Sassoon Drive
  • 07:38
  • ---
  • 10:28
  • 11:58
  • 13:28
  • 14:58
  • 16:28
  • ---
  • 18:33

Saturday - 18 - Royston, Sassoon Drive - Buntingford, The Crown Inn

Royston, Sassoon Drive
  • ---
  • 08:41
  • ---
  • 10:31
  • 12:01
  • 13:31
  • 15:01
  • 16:31
  • ---
Royston, Roysia Surgery
  • ---
  • 08:44
  • ---
  • 10:34
  • 12:04
  • 13:34
  • 15:04
  • 16:34
  • ---
Royston, Tesco
  • 07:12
  • 08:47
  • 09:07
  • 10:37
  • 12:07
  • 13:37
  • 15:07
  • 16:37
  • 17:07
Royston, Station
  • 07:14
  • 08:49
  • 09:09
  • 10:39
  • 12:09
  • 13:39
  • 15:09
  • 16:39
  • 17:09
Royston, Bus Station
  • 07:18
  • 08:53
  • 09:13
  • 10:43
  • 12:13
  • 13:43
  • 15:13
  • 16:43
  • 17:13
Royston, Shaftesbury Way
  • 07:20
  • ---
  • 09:15
  • ---
  • 12:15
  • ---
  • 15:15
  • ---
  • 17:15
Barley, Picknage Rd
  • 07:27
  • ---
  • 09:22
  • ---
  • 12:22
  • ---
  • 15:22
  • ---
  • 17:22
Barley, Church
  • 07:28
  • ---
  • 09:23
  • ---
  • 12:23
  • ---
  • 15:23
  • ---
  • 17:23
Barkway, Windmill Close
  • 07:33
  • ---
  • 09:28
  • ---
  • 12:28
  • ---
  • 15:28
  • ---
  • 17:28
Reed, Village Hall
  • 07:37
  • ---
  • 09:32
  • ---
  • 12:32
  • ---
  • 15:32
  • ---
  • 17:32
Reed, Silver Bell Cafe
  • 07:38
  • ---
  • 09:33
  • ---
  • 12:33
  • ---
  • 15:33
  • ---
  • 17:33
Buckland, Whiteley Lane
  • 07:41
  • ---
  • 09:36
  • ---
  • 12:36
  • ---
  • 15:36
  • ---
  • 17:36
Chipping, The Countryman
  • 07:43
  • ---
  • 09:38
  • ---
  • 12:38
  • ---
  • 15:38
  • ---
  • 17:38
Buntingford, Kingfisher Park
  • 07:46
  • ---
  • 09:41
  • ---
  • 12:41
  • ---
  • 15:41
  • ---
  • 17:41
Buntingford, The Crown Inn
  • 07:51
  • ---
  • 09:46
  • ---
  • 12:46
  • ---
  • 15:46
  • ---
  • 17:46

Saturday - 18 - Buntingford, The Crown Inn - Royston, Sassoon Drive

Buntingford, The Crown Inn
  • 06:33
  • 07:53
  • ---
  • 09:46
  • ---
  • 12:46
  • ---
  • 15:46
  • ---
  • 17:46
Buntingford, Greenways
  • 06:35
  • 07:55
  • ---
  • 09:48
  • ---
  • 12:48
  • ---
  • 15:48
  • ---
  • 17:48
Chipping, The Countryman
  • 06:38
  • 07:58
  • ---
  • 09:51
  • ---
  • 12:51
  • ---
  • 15:51
  • ---
  • 17:51
Buckland, Whiteley Lane
  • 06:40
  • 08:00
  • ---
  • 09:53
  • ---
  • 12:53
  • ---
  • 15:53
  • ---
  • 17:53
Reed, Village Hall
  • 06:44
  • 08:04
  • ---
  • 09:57
  • ---
  • 12:57
  • ---
  • 15:57
  • ---
  • 17:57
Barkway, Windmill Close
  • 06:48
  • 08:08
  • ---
  • 10:01
  • ---
  • 13:01
  • ---
  • 16:01
  • ---
  • 18:01
Barley, Church
  • 06:53
  • 08:13
  • ---
  • 10:06
  • ---
  • 13:06
  • ---
  • 16:06
  • ---
  • 18:06
Barley, Picknage Rd
  • 06:54
  • 08:14
  • ---
  • 10:07
  • ---
  • 13:07
  • ---
  • 16:07
  • ---
  • 18:07
Royston, Shaftesbury Way
  • 07:00
  • 08:21
  • ---
  • 10:14
  • ---
  • 13:14
  • ---
  • 16:14
  • ---
  • 18:14
Royston, Bus Station
  • 07:02
  • 08:23
  • 08:56
  • 10:16
  • 11:46
  • 13:16
  • 14:46
  • 16:16
  • 16:56
  • 18:16
Royston, Station
  • 07:05
  • 08:27
  • 09:00
  • 10:20
  • 11:50
  • 13:20
  • 14:50
  • 16:20
  • 17:00
  • 18:20
Royston, Tesco
  • 07:07
  • 08:29
  • 09:02
  • 10:22
  • 11:52
  • 13:22
  • 14:52
  • 16:22
  • 17:02
  • 18:22
Royston, Roysia Surgery
  • ---
  • 08:32
  • ---
  • 10:25
  • 11:55
  • 13:25
  • 14:55
  • 16:25
  • ---
  • 18:25
Royston, Sassoon Drive
  • ---
  • 08:35
  • ---
  • 10:28
  • 11:58
  • 13:28
  • 14:58
  • 16:28
  • ---
  • 18:28