ic_bus 10

Stevenage - Bedwell

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

Stevenage Day

Valid on all services within the Stevenage Zone for a day

Stevenage Weekly

Valid on all services in the Stevenage zone for one week

Stevenage Monthly

Valid on all services in the Stevenage zone for one month

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Stevenage Day

Valid on all* services within the Stevenage Zone for a day

Stevenage Weekly

Valid on all services in the Stevenage zone for one week

Stevenage Monthly

Valid on all services in the Stevenage zone for one month

PlusBus

PlusBus is an "add-on" discount priced travelcard for train passengers to get virtually unlimited* bus travel around their destination town. Buy PlusBus with your train ticket at any National Rail station ticket office or online (from train company websites and most other online rail ticket retailers).

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Intalink Explorer

Valid on all bus operators in Hertfordshire. On Centrebus services this ticket is valid for travel Central Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire and Cambridgeshire

Pecorino Network Week

Week of Smartcard travel, valid on the whole* Centrebus Network. Buy the card on-line and then top-up on bus. Go to www.centrebusshop.co.uk

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Route Guide

  • Bus Station, Stevenage
  • ASDA, Stevenage
  • Elder Way, Stevenage
  • Whomerley Road, Stevenage
  • Denton Road, Stevenage
  • Homestead Moat, Bedwell
  • Bedwell Centre
  • Colestrete, Bedwell
  • Sinfield Close, Bedwell
  • Bedwell Crescent, Stevenage
  • Silam Road, Stevenage
  • Silam Road, Stevenage
  • Popple Way Shops, Pin Green
  • King George V Playing Field, Pin Green
  • Inns Close, Stevenage Old Town
  • Ingleheim Court, Pin Green
  • Greydells Road, Pin Green
  • Aldcock Road, Pin Green
  • Ellis Avenue, Pin Green
  • Royal Oak PH, Stevenage Old Town
  • The Mulberry Tree, Stevenage Old Town
  • Methodist Church, Stevenage Old Town
  • Ditchmore Lane, Stevenage Old Town
  • Stevenage Railway Station
  • Bus Station, Stevenage

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 10 - Stevenage, Bus Station - Stevenage, Bus Station

Stevenage, Bus Station Stop D
  • 09:00
  • 09:30
  • then at these mins
  • 00
  • 30
  • until
  • 13:30
  • 14:00
  • 14:30
  • 15:00
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Bedwell, Rockingham Way, Stevenage
  • 09:03
  • 09:33
  • then at these mins
  • 03
  • 33
  • until
  • 13:33
  • 14:03
  • 14:33
  • 15:03
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Bedwell, Bedwell Crescent
  • 09:06
  • 09:36
  • then at these mins
  • 06
  • 36
  • until
  • 13:36
  • 14:06
  • 14:36
  • 15:06
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Popple Way, Sish Lane, Pin Green
  • 09:11
  • 09:41
  • then at these mins
  • 11
  • 41
  • until
  • 13:41
  • 14:11
  • 14:41
  • 15:11
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Haycroft Rd, Greydells Rd, Pin Green
  • 09:14
  • 09:44
  • then at these mins
  • 14
  • 44
  • until
  • 13:44
  • 14:14
  • 14:44
  • 15:14
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Old Town, White Lion, Stevenage Old Town
  • 09:19
  • 09:49
  • then at these mins
  • 19
  • 49
  • until
  • 13:49
  • 14:19
  • 14:49
  • 15:19
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Stevenage, Rail Station
  • 09:22
  • 09:52
  • then at these mins
  • 22
  • 52
  • until
  • 13:52
  • 14:22
  • 14:52
  • 15:22
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)
Stevenage, Bus Station
  • 09:23
  • 09:53
  • then at these mins
  • 23
  • 53
  • until
  • 13:53
  • 14:23
  • 14:53
  • 15:23
NColl - School holidays only (not including Bank holidays)

Monday - 10 - Stevenage, Bus Station - John Henry Newman School

Stevenage, Bus Station
  • 15:00
Bedwell, Rockingham Way, Stevenage
  • 15:03
Bedwell, Bedwell Crescent
  • 15:06
Popple Way, Sish Lane, Pin Green
  • 15:11
Haycroft Rd, Greydells Rd, Pin Green
  • 15:14
John Henry Newman School, Corey's Mill
  • 15:21

Tuesday - 10 - Stevenage, Bus Station - John Henry Newman School

Stevenage, Bus Station
  • 15:00
Bedwell, Rockingham Way, Stevenage
  • 15:03
Bedwell, Bedwell Crescent
  • 15:06
Popple Way, Sish Lane, Pin Green
  • 15:11
Haycroft Rd, Greydells Rd, Pin Green
  • 15:14
John Henry Newman School, Corey's Mill
  • 15:21

Wednesday - 10 - Stevenage, Bus Station - Stevenage, Bus Station

Stevenage, Bus Station Stop D
  • 15:00
Bedwell, Rockingham Way, Stevenage
  • 15:03
Bedwell, Bedwell Crescent
  • 15:06
Popple Way, Sish Lane, Pin Green
  • 15:11
Haycroft Rd, Greydells Rd, Pin Green
  • 15:14
Old Town, White Lion, Stevenage Old Town
  • 15:19
Stevenage, Rail Station
  • 15:22
Stevenage, Bus Station
  • 15:23

Thursday - 10 - Stevenage, Bus Station - John Henry Newman School

Stevenage, Bus Station
  • 15:00
Bedwell, Rockingham Way, Stevenage
  • 15:03
Bedwell, Bedwell Crescent
  • 15:06
Popple Way, Sish Lane, Pin Green
  • 15:11
Haycroft Rd, Greydells Rd, Pin Green
  • 15:14
John Henry Newman School, Corey's Mill
  • 15:21

Friday - 10 - Stevenage, Bus Station - John Henry Newman School

Stevenage, Bus Station
  • 15:00
Bedwell, Rockingham Way, Stevenage
  • 15:03
Bedwell, Bedwell Crescent
  • 15:06
Popple Way, Sish Lane, Pin Green
  • 15:11
Haycroft Rd, Greydells Rd, Pin Green
  • 15:14
John Henry Newman School, Corey's Mill
  • 15:21

Saturday - 10 - Stevenage, Bus Station - Stevenage, Bus Station

Stevenage, Bus Station Stop F
  • 09:00
  • then at these mins
  • 00
  • until
  • 14:00
  • 15:00
Bedwell, Rockingham Way, Stevenage
  • 09:03
  • then at these mins
  • 03
  • until
  • 14:03
  • 15:03
Bedwell, Bedwell Crescent
  • 09:06
  • then at these mins
  • 06
  • until
  • 14:06
  • 15:06
Popple Way, Sish Lane, Pin Green
  • 09:11
  • then at these mins
  • 11
  • until
  • 14:11
  • 15:11
Haycroft Rd, Greydells Rd, Pin Green
  • 09:14
  • then at these mins
  • 14
  • until
  • 14:14
  • 15:14
Old Town, White Lion, Stevenage Old Town
  • 09:19
  • then at these mins
  • 19
  • until
  • 14:19
  • 15:19
Stevenage, Rail Station
  • 09:22
  • then at these mins
  • 22
  • until
  • 14:22
  • 15:22
Stevenage, Bus Station Stop D
  • 09:23
  • then at these mins
  • 23
  • until
  • 14:23
  • 15:23