Related Services

For additional journeys in Biggleswade please see service 85

ic_bus 85A

Biggleswade Town Service

Download Timetable Download Fares

Tickets & Fares

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for one day until midnight on the day of activation

Centrebus Network Week

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a Week

Centrebus Network 3Day

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Centrebus Network Day

Valid for use on any* Centrebus service for a day

Intalink Explorer

Valid on all bus operators in Hertfordshire. On Centrebus services this ticket is valid for travel Central Bedfordshire, Hertfordshire and Cambridgeshire

Tango Return

Upto 25%* off the price of two adult returns for two people travelling together, plus at the weekends and school holidays 2 children under 16 can travel for free!

NUS Extra

TOTUM is the new name for NUS Extra, the student discount card. ... Holders of a NUS Extra or NUS Apprentice Extra card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus Travel Club

Holders of a Centrebus Club card can get 15% off standard single and return fares on our buses. Simply show the card to the driver when you board the bus…

Centrebus 3 Day Network

Valid on any* Centrebus service for 3 consecutive days

Pt2Pt Weekly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point weekly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 7x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Pt2Pt Monthly

For journeys travelling outside of zones, we sell point to point monthly tickets. Prices vary depending on distance between two points and are 20x price of a single ticket. See individual route farecharts.

Route Guide

  • Sainsbury's, Biggleswade
  • Shortmead Street, Biggleswade
  • Ivel Gardens, Biggleswade
  • Station Road, Biggleswade
  • Teal Road, Biggleswade
  • Bus Station, Biggleswade
  • The Dells, Biggleswade
  • Apple Tree Close, Biggleswade
  • Mead End Shops, Biggleswade
  • Oak Crescent, Biggleswade
  • Biggleswade Academy
  • Mead End, Biggleswade
  • Holme Court Avenue, Kitelands
  • Courtlands Drive West, Kitelands
  • Courtlands Drive East, Kitelands
  • Normandy Lane, Biggleswade
  • Montgomery Way, Biggleswade
  • Retail Park, Biggleswade
  • Dunton Lane, Kitelands
  • Kitelands Road, Biggleswade
  • The Saxon Centre, Stratton
  • Apollo Gardens, Kings Reach
  • Sullivan Court, Kings Reach
  • Biggleswade Hospital, Furzen Hall
  • Nursery Close, New Town
  • Boddington Gardens, Stratton
  • Glebe Road, Stratton
  • Hitchmead School, Stratton
  • Rowan Crescent, Stratton
  • Hitchmead Road, Biggleswade
  • Spring Close, Biggleswade
  • Banks Road, Biggleswade
  • Banks Road North End, New Town
  • Winston Crescent, New Town
  • Northfields, New Town
  • Winston Crescent, New Town
  • Gardeners Arms, New Town
  • Brunswick Close, New Town
  • Birch Road, New Town
  • Warren Close, New Town
  • Redman Gardens, New Town
  • Fairfield Road, New Town
  • Shortmead Street, Biggleswade
  • Ivel Gardens, Biggleswade
  • Station Road, Biggleswade
  • Teal Road, Biggleswade
  • Bus Station, Biggleswade
  • Teal Road, Biggleswade
  • Ivel Gardens, Biggleswade
  • Shortmead Street, Biggleswade
  • Sainsbury's, Biggleswade

Timetable

Monday to Friday - 85A - Bells Brook, Sainsburys - Bells Brook, Sainsburys

Bells Brook, Sainsburys, Biggleswade at
  • 09:25
  • 11:25
  • 13:25
  • 15:25
  • 17:30
  • ---
Biggleswade, Bus Station S-bound
  • 09:30
  • 11:30
  • 13:30
  • 15:30
  • 17:35
  • 18:20
Biggleswade, Station. Stop C
  • 09:33
  • 11:33
  • 13:33
  • 15:33
  • 17:38
  • 18:23
Mead End, Biggleswade
  • 09:40
  • 11:40
  • 13:40
  • 15:40
  • 17:45
  • 18:30
Holme Court Ave, Kitelands
  • 09:43
  • 11:43
  • 13:43
  • 15:43
  • 17:48
  • 18:33
London Road Retail Pk, Biggleswade
  • 09:46
  • 11:46
  • 13:46
  • 15:46
  • 17:51
  • 18:36
Chambers Way Roundabout, Stratton
  • 09:49
  • 11:49
  • 13:49
  • 15:50
  • 17:55
  • 18:40
Kings Reach, Central Square
  • 09:54
  • 11:54
  • 13:54
  • 15:55
  • 18:00
  • 18:45
Biggleswade Hosp, Potton Rd, Furzen Hall
  • 09:57
  • 11:57
  • 13:57
  • 15:59
  • 18:04
  • 18:49
Hitchmead School, Stratton
  • 10:00
  • 12:00
  • 14:00
  • 16:02
  • 18:07
  • ---
Banks Road, Biggleswade
  • 10:03
  • 12:04
  • 14:04
  • 16:06
  • 18:10
  • ---
Winston Crescent, Northfields, New Town
  • 10:05
  • 12:06
  • 14:06
  • 16:08
  • 18:12
  • ---
Sun Street, Fairfield Rd, New Town
  • ---
  • 12:08
  • ---
  • 16:10
  • 18:15
  • ---
Wilsheres Road, Redman Gdns, New Town
  • 10:10
  • ---
  • 14:11
  • ---
  • ---
  • ---
Biggleswade, Bus Station
  • 10:17
  • 12:14
  • 14:18
  • 16:17
  • 18:20
  • ---
Biggleswade, Station.
  • 10:19
  • 12:16
  • 14:20
  • 16:20
  • ---
  • ---
Teal Road, Mill Lane, Biggleswade
  • 10:21
  • 12:18
  • 14:22
  • 16:22
  • ---
  • ---
Bells Brook, Sainsburys, Biggleswade
  • 10:24
  • 12:22
  • 14:24
  • 16:25
  • ---
  • ---

Saturday - 85A - Bells Brook, Sainsburys - Bells Brook, Sainsburys

Bells Brook, Sainsburys, Biggleswade at
  • 09:25
  • 11:25
  • 13:25
  • 15:25
Biggleswade, Bus Station S-bound
  • 09:30
  • 11:30
  • 13:30
  • 15:30
Biggleswade, Station. Stop C
  • 09:33
  • 11:33
  • 13:33
  • 15:33
Mead End, Biggleswade
  • 09:40
  • 11:40
  • 13:40
  • 15:40
Holme Court Ave, Kitelands
  • 09:43
  • 11:43
  • 13:43
  • 15:43
London Road Retail Pk, Biggleswade
  • 09:46
  • 11:46
  • 13:46
  • 15:46
Chambers Way Roundabout, Stratton
  • 09:49
  • 11:49
  • 13:49
  • 15:50
Kings Reach, Central Square
  • 09:54
  • 11:54
  • 13:54
  • 15:55
Biggleswade Hosp, Potton Rd, Furzen Hall
  • 09:57
  • 11:57
  • 13:57
  • 15:59
Hitchmead School, Stratton
  • 10:00
  • 12:00
  • 14:00
  • 16:02
Banks Road, Biggleswade
  • 10:03
  • 12:04
  • 14:04
  • 16:06
Winston Crescent, Northfields, New Town
  • 10:05
  • 12:06
  • 14:06
  • 16:08
Sun Street, Fairfield Rd, New Town
  • ---
  • 12:08
  • ---
  • 16:10
Wilsheres Road, Redman Gdns, New Town
  • 10:10
  • ---
  • 14:11
  • ---
Biggleswade, Bus Station
  • 10:17
  • 12:14
  • 14:18
  • 16:17
Biggleswade, Station.
  • 10:19
  • 12:16
  • 14:20
  • 16:20
Teal Road, Mill Lane, Biggleswade
  • 10:21
  • 12:18
  • 14:22
  • 16:22
Bells Brook, Sainsburys, Biggleswade
  • 10:24
  • 12:22
  • 14:24
  • 16:25