ic_bus 230

Luton & Dunstable Hospital - Caddington Woods - Luton

Download Timetable

Service Information

This is a free service, funded by CASE (Caddington and Slip End Community Trust) 

For more services between Caddington and Luton see service 231.

Tickets & Fares

M-Tickets are not available on this route at present
Onboard Tickets are not available on this route at present

Route Guide

  • Stanton Road, Lewsey
  • Shelley Road, Lewsey
  • Browning Road, Lewsey
  • Cradock Road, Lewsey
  • Caddington Woods Marketing Suite
  • Chaul End Road, Caddington
  • Winchfield, Caddington
  • Manor Road, Caddington
  • Hawthorn Crescent, Caddington
  • Elm Avenue, Caddington
  • St Thomas Catholic Church, Caddington
  • Manor Road, Woodside
  • Woodside Road
  • Grove Park Road, Woodside
  • Prebendal Drive, Slip End
  • Crossroads, Slip End
  • Luton Airport Parkway Rail Station, Vauxhall
  • Vauxhall Recreation Club, Luton Airport
  • Luton Station Interchange
  • Farley Farm Road, Farley Hill
  • Rotheram Avenue, Farley Hill
  • Roebuck Close, Farley Hill
  • Stockwood Park Entrance
  • The Mount, Stockwood
  • Wilsden Avenue, Farley Hill
  • Whipperley Way, Farley Hill
  • The Crossway, Farley Hill
  • South Drift Way, Farley Hill
  • The Crossway, Farley Hill
  • Farley Farm Road, Farley Hill
  • Hyde Road, Caddington
  • Manor Road, Caddington
  • The Crescent, Caddington
  • Culworth Close, Caddington
  • Elm Avenue, Caddington
  • Hawthorn Crescent, Caddington
  • Manor Road, Caddington
  • Winchfield, Caddington
  • Chaul End Road, Caddington
  • Caddington Woods Marketing Suite
  • Tesco Store Skimpot, Dunstable
  • Browning Road, Lewsey
  • Shelley Road, Lewsey
  • Stanton Road, Lewsey

Timetable

Print Timetable Go to top Wednesday - 230 - Welwyn Garden City, Bus Stn - St Albans, St Peter's St

   
Bus Station
Welwyn Garden City (Stop B)
10:32
Verulam Close
Welwyn Garden City (S)
10:36
New QEII Hospital
Welwyn Garden City (Stop A)
10:44
Hatfield Railway Station
Hatfield (Stop 1)
10:52
Town Centre
Hatfield (Stop W)
10:56
Oxlease Drive
Oxlease (S)
10:58
Millwards
South Hatfield (SE)
11:00
Welham Green Railway Station
Welham Green (Stop B)
11:03
Huggins Lane
11:05
Dixons Hill Road
Welham Green (Stop D)
11:09
Roestock Lane
Colney Heath (NW)
11:14
Nicholas Breakspear School
Oaklands (NW)
11:20
Colney Heath Lane
Oaklands (W)
11:22
Morrisons
Fleetville (W)
11:26
St Albans City Railway Station
St Albans (Stop A)
11:31
St Peter's Street
St Albans (Stop 10)
11:37

Print Timetable Go to top Wednesday - 230 - St Albans, St Peter's St - Welwyn Garden City, Bus Stn

   
St Peter's Street
St Albans (Stop 10)
14:00
St Albans City Railway Station
St Albans (Stop A)
14:06
Morrisons
Fleetville (E)
14:11
Nicholas Breakspear School
Oaklands (SE)
14:17
Roestock Lane
Colney Heath (SE)
14:23
Huggins Lane
14:30
Dixons Hill Road
Welham Green (Stop C)
14:34
Welham Green Railway Station
Welham Green (Stop A)
14:35
Millwards
South Hatfield (N)
14:38
Oxlease Drive
Oxlease (N)
14:40
Town Centre
Hatfield (Stop V)
14:42
Hatfield Railway Station
Hatfield (Stop 1)
14:46
New QEII Hospital
Welwyn Garden City (Stop B)
14:54
Verulam Close
Welwyn Garden City (N)
15:01
Bus Station
Welwyn Garden City (Stop B)
15:05


Generated on 03/10/2022 11:30
None